Board of Directors 2020-2021

 

Brittany Higgins

 

Brittany K. Arizmendi

Program Sponsorship Sub Committee


Sam Bodnar

Samantha Bodnar

Marketing and PR Chair


Burke

Mary Anne Burke

Grant Committee Chair
Civic Arts Project Sub Committee

 


Flurie_Ranelle_19a

Ranelle Flurie

Summer Arts Academy Sub Committee
Donor Society Sub Committee

 


Burke

Cindy Garland

 Annual Event Sub Committee


Karen Griffin

Karen Giffin

President
Finance Committee

 


Ken Grove

Ken Grove

 Annual Event Sub Committee


 

Heather Guessford

Lamp Post Sub Committee


Steve Hummel [1]

Steve Hummel

Events Committee, Chair
Finance Committee

 


Tim Johnston

Timothy Johnston

Treasurer
Finance Committee, Chair


AudraMartenot-1m

Audra Haddock Martenot

Hearts for the Arts Sub Committee
Donor Society Sub Committee


Mary

 

Mary Teal Medina (Class of 2011)

BISFA Alumni Committee Co-Chair
Lamp Post Sub Committee
Donor Society Sub Committee

 


Board_Steve-OFarrell-web1

Steven O’Farrell

Development Chair


Cynthia Perini bisfa

Cynthia Perini

Vice President
Nominating Chair
Finance Committee
Naming Rights Sub Committee


PhotoTeresaRoberts

Dr. Teresa Roberts

Grant Committee

 


Ryan Smetzer (Class of 2013)

BISFA Alumni Committee Co-Chair
Program Sponsorship Sub Committee
Donor Society Sub Committee


 

Mary Helen Strauch

Mary Helen Strauch

Secretary
Governance Chair
 Annual Event Sub Committee

 


NEW PICTURE 08 - Swayne  color

Steve Swayne

Grant Committee
Lamp Post Sub Committee

 

 


Ex-Officio Board Members:

Bickford_Pieter_19a

Pieter Bickford

Washington County Board of Education Board Member

 


Boyd Michael

Dr. Boyd Michael

Superintendent of Washington County Public Schools

 


hovermale

Dr. Robert Hovermale

Principal, Barbara Ingram School for the Arts

 


Melinda MalottMelinda Malott

Parent Guild President, Barbara Ingram School for the Arts
Hearts for the Arts Sub Committee

 


 

Heaven Angleberger

Student Representative, Barbara Ingram School for the Arts

 


Bill Alexander

William T. Alexander

Honorary Advisory Board Member

 


Katie Groh Fitzsimmons

Katie Groh Fitzsimmons

Honorary Advisory Board Member
Summer Arts Academy Sub Committee

 


 

Joe Marschner

Joseph Marschner

Honorary Advisory Board Member

 


Brad Pingrey Photo

Brad Pingrey

Honorary Advisory Board Member

 


Jan-Rinehart

 

Mrs. Theron Rinehart

Honorary Advisory Board Member

 


Elizabeth Schulzere

Elizabeth Schulze

Honorary Advisory Board Member

 


Mimi 5x7 bw

Mimi Dickinson

Executive Director