Hearts for the Arts Membership Campaign 2019-2020

HFA logo - Featured Image

 

 

“Hearts for the Arts”

 

Annual Membership Campaign

 

Campaign 2019-2020

 

The Barbara Ingram School for the Arts Foundation “Hearts for the Arts” Annual Membership Campaign provides the additional financial support necessary for students to experience master classes, an enriched arts curriculum, artist-in-residence instructors and guest performers/instructors and off-site learning opportunities.

The Barbara Ingram School for the Arts Foundation believes students should be provided the best opportunities to discover and develop their artistic talents and grow as artists. We believe that such growth is rooted in a strong academic foundation along with partnerships with businesses and the arts community. In advance, thank you for your membership.

 

 

HeartsforArtsBroch19_lores (003)_Page_1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HeartsforArtsBroch19_lores (003)_Page_2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click here if you would like to print out the brochure .

Click here if you would like to make your donation on line with a credit card.

 

Members:

 

Golden Ticket

Mr. and Mrs. William T.  Alexander **

Alsip + Associates, PC – P – Class of 2023

Elizabeth and Gary Aziz

Heidi Berry Family – GP -  P-  Class of 2022

Katie and Brendan Fitzsimmons – **

Rick and Derek Hamilton – Hamilton Family Foundation

Carrol and Ira Lourie

Paul and Lotta Mellott – In memory of Vincent Groh

Emily and Steve O’Farrell – P – Class of 2020

Mrs. Theron Rinehart -**

Mary Helen and Robert Strauch -*

Kathryn Talbott and Toby Towson

Kory and Lara Tucker – P – Class of 2023

 

Producer

 

Sarah and Marc Gamerman – PP – Class of 2017

Roger B. Giles

 E. Kenneth Grove. Jr. – *

Hugh and Marty Talton

 

Conductor 

Aland and Cindy Clingan – P – Class of 2021

Sherry Cramer

Tom and Carrie Crawford

Angie and Steve Fulton

Cindy Garland – *

James and Jen Gelwicks – P – Class of 2022

Karen M. Giffin – * and PP – Class of 2018

Patricia and Douglas Hildebrand – P- Class of 2023

Suzanne and Robert Hovermale – PP – Class of 2016 , P – Class of 2021  *

Elizabeth Krell

Susan M. Alsip – Lawson

Nicholas Long

Cherie and Brandon Marks – P – Class of 2021

Dr. Boyd and Denise Michael – *

Lisa Miller and Mark Milburn – P- Class of 2022

Janeth and Deon Myers – P – Class of 2023

Dr. and Mrs. Neil O’Malley

Cynthia and Peter Perini – *

Pat and Harry Reynolds – GP – Class of 2020

Dara Ritter

Robinwood Dental Center

Christine Sandeen – P – Class of 2022

Dr. David and Bonnie Shifler

Bunny Waltersdorf

Mike and Marlene Young

 

Patron

Pat and Bill Abeles

Katie and Justin Anderson – T

Mr. and Mrs. William G. Bowen – GP – Class of 2020

David Burger and Lori Swiger – P – Class of 2023

Kameron Burker – S- Class of 2023

Dennis Clinger – T

Brielle Coffman Family

Larry and Cathi DeHaan

Jeff and Kristine Davidson – P-Class of 2023

Mimi and Mark Dickinson

Denise Durham

Ranelle and Michael Flurie – *

Robin Ferree

Laura and Mike Galayda – GP

Kira and John Hamman – P – Class of 2022

Becky Hein

Brittany Higgins – *

Dr. and Mrs. Robert K. Hobbs

Gina and Craig Householder – PP – Class of 2015

Denise and John Hunt – T

Jennifer Janus

Timothy Johnston – *

Carianne Judge – P – Class of 2021

Sherry and Keith Kibler

Virginia Lindsay

Melissa and Chuck Mackley – PP and T

Melinda and Jason Malott – P – Class of 2020, Class of 2023

Audra Martenot – * PP -  Class of 2018

Stacy McFarland – P – Class of 2023

Betty Morgan – In tribute to Dr. Rob Hovermale

Alannah Urcia-Mulheisen – P – Class of 2023

Victoria Neiman

Patrick O’Farrell – S- Class of 2020 – In honor of all the Senior Vocal students

Joan Perrin – GP – Class of 2022

Leslie and Steve Powell – P – Class of 2020

Vicki Reed

Ted Reeder

Ruth Ridenour – T

Teresa and John Roberts – *

Pat and Peter Spellar

John E. Unger, Jr.

Charles Wainwright – P – Class of 2023

Mr. and Mrs. Dennis and Arline Walters

 

 

Family

 

Austin Abraham and Kathleen Maher

Dale Stein and Dominic Ambrosi – T

Kelly Baranowski – P – Class of 2020

Shawn Boland – P -Class of 2020

Diane Bosser – PP

Lucas and Julie Cade – PP – Class of 2013

Mrs. H. William Fiedler, Jr.

Mariana Harrast – PP, P – Class of 2022

Debra and Stephen Hummel *

Deborah and Nick IntVeldt

Keane Family – Class of 2023

Kerry Krebs – T

Howard and Carol Mendelsohn

Edward and Andrea Metz – P – Class of 2023

Vivian S. Michael

Marianne and Ana Mooney – P – Class of 2022

Sharron D. Moser

Mr. and Mrs. Donald F. Munson

Donald and Connie Richardson

Ally and Craig Sirbaugh – P- Class of 2023

Charna Moore and Chris Smith – GP – Class of 2023

Aaron Stephens – P- Class of 2023

Kris and Jeff Rowe – P – Class of 2023

Mr. and Mrs. Ireland Tackett

Toni and Lee Webb – PP – Class of 2010

Dennis and Marcella Whitmore – PP – Class of 2017 and P Class of 2022

Brandon and Angela Yamashita – P – Class of 2023

 

Individual

Anders Family – T – S – Class of 2021

James and Marita Barnes – GP – Class of  2022

Andrew Bushey – S – Class of 2023

Alyssa Checkeye – S - Class of  2020

Kathleen Coleman

Virginia P. Cook

Chelsee Cosens – S – Class of 2023

Dr. Krystal Curtis – T

Kylah Ford – S – Class of 2023

Madelena Fultz – S- Class of 2023

Kristin and Roman Ganoe – P – Class of 2022

Savanah James Gelwick – S – Class of 2022

Erin Gentzel – T

Patricia Halladay

Sophie Huntington

Mary E. Johnson

Daniel and JoAnne Keister – P – Class of 2022

Sandra L. Law

Christine Maymen – P- Class of 2020

Karen McCarthy

Brandy Merchant – T

Angelique Myers – S – Class of 2023

Vienna Stephens Notarianni – S – Class of 2023

Judson Rand – S – Class of 2022

Sheridan Rockwell – P – Class of 2022

Nicole Ruark – T and P – Class of 2023

Deborah Semler – GP – Class of 2020

April Smith

Christen Smith – P – Class of 2023

Brian and Krista Smith – P

Janice L. Smith

Erin Speak – T

Tiffany Turney – P – Class of 2023

William Turney – S – Class of 2023

Lisa Wurtz – T

 

 

Alumni

Brittany Bantugan – Class of 2018

Sheridan Webb – Class of 2010

 

*     Board of Directors – Bold

**   Honorary Advisory Board

P     Parent

PP  Past Parent

GP Grandparent

T     Teacher @ BISFA

S     Student