Hearts for the Arts Membership Campaign 2019-2020

HFA logo - Featured ImageThe Barbara Ingram School for the Arts Foundation “Hearts for the Arts” Annual Membership Campaign provides the additional financial support necessary for students to experience master classes, an enriched arts curriculum, artist-in-residence instructors and guest performers/instructors and off-site learning opportunities. The Barbara Ingram School for the Arts Foundation believes students should be provided the best opportunities to discover and develop their artistic talents and grow as artists. We believe that such growth is rooted in a strong academic foundation along with partnerships with businesses and the arts community. In advance, thank you for your membership.

Click here if you would like to print out the brochure.

 

Click here if you would like to make your donation on line with a credit card.

 

Members

Golden Ticket

  • Mr. and Mrs. William T.  Alexander **
  • Alsip + Associates, PC – P – Class of 2023
  • Elizabeth and Gary Aziz
  • Laurie and Eric Bender – PP – Class of 2014
  • Heidi Berry Family – GP/P -  Class of 2022
  • Katie and Brendan Fitzsimmons – **
  • Rick and Derek Hamilton – Hamilton Family Foundation
  • Carrol and Ira Lourie
  • Dr. George and Connie Manger
  • Paul and Lotta Mellott – In memory of Vincent Groh
  • Emily and Steve O’Farrell – P – Class of 2020
  • Mrs. Theron Rinehart -**
  • Mary Helen and Robert Strauch -*
  • Kathryn Talbott and Toby Towson
  • Kory and Lara Tucker – P – Class of 2023

Producer

  • Mary Anne and Emmet Burke – *
  • Sarah and Marc Gamerman – PP – Class of 2017
  • Roger B. Giles
  •  E. Kenneth Grove. Jr. – *
  • Steve Swayne – *
  • Hugh and Marty Talton
  • Margaret O. Waltersdorf

Conductor

  • Alan and Cindy Clingan – P – Class of 2021
  • Sherry Cramer
  • Tom and Carrie Crawford
  • Angie and Steve Fulton
  • Cindy Garland – *
  • James and Jen Gelwicks – P – Class of 2022
  • Karen M. Giffin – * PP – Class of 2018
  • Patricia and Douglas Hildebrand – P – Class of 2023
  • Dr. Robert and Suzanne Hovermale - * PP – Class of 2016 ; P – Class of 2021
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Kerstein
  • Elizabeth Krell
  • Susan M. Alsip – Lawson
  • Dr. Nicholas Long
  • Cherie and Brandon Marks – P – Class of 2021
  • Dr. Boyd and Denise Michael – *
  • Lisa Miller and Mark Milburn – P – Class of 2022
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael and Rochelle Morrell
  • Janeth and Deon Myers – P – Class of 2023
  • Dr. and Mrs. Neil O’Malley
  • Cynthia and Peter Perini – *
  • Pat and Harry Reynolds – GP – Class of 2020
  • Dara Ritter
  • Robinwood Dental Center
  • Christina Sandeen – P – Class of 2022
  • Dr. David and Bonnie Shifler
  • Bunny Waltersdorf
  • Mike and Marlene Young

Patron

  • Pat and Bill Abeles
  • Katie and Justin Anderson – T
  • Mr. and Mrs. William G. Bowen – GP – Class of 2020
  • David Burger and Lori Swiger – P – Class of 2023
  • Kameron Burker – S – Class of 2023
  • Ardath Cade
  • Dennis Clinger – T
  • Brielle Coffman Family
  • Larry and Cathi DeHaan
  • Jeff and Kristine Davidson – P – Class of 2023
  • Mimi and Mark Dickinson
  • Denise Durham
  • Dave and Karen Elliott – P – Class of 2021
  • Ranelle and Michael Flurie – *
  • Robin Ferree
  • Laura and Mike Galayda – GP
  • Kira and John Hamman – P – Class of 2022
  • Becky Hein
  • Brittany Higgins – *
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert K. Hobbs
  • Gina and Craig Householder – PP – Class of 2015
  • Linda and Steve Howard – PP – Class of 2015
  • Denise and John Hunt – T
  • Jennifer Janus
  • Timothy Johnston – *
  • Rebecca Jones
  • Carianne Judge – P – Class of 2021
  • Sherry and Keith Kibler
  • Virginia Lindsay
  • Melissa and Chuck Mackley – T and PP – Class of 2017
  • Melinda and Jason Malott – P – Class of 2020; Class of 2023
  • Audra Martenot – * PP -  Class of 2018
  • Stacy McFarland – P – Class of 2023
  • Tim and Stacey McGee
  • Betty Morgan – In tribute to Dr. Rob Hovermale
  • Alannah Urcia-Mulheisen – P – Class of 2023
  • Victoria Neiman – P – Class of 2018
  • Victoria Neiman – Tribute to Krissie Neiman
  • Krissie Neiman – Class of 2018
  • Dean and Ashley Nortabartolo – P – Class of 2023
  • Marie E. Nowakowski
  • Patrick O’Farrell – S – Class of 2020 – In honor of all the Senior Vocal students
  • Joan Perrin – GP – Class of 2022
  • Leslie and Steve Powell – P – Class of 2020
  • Vicki Reed
  • Ted Reeder
  • Ruth Ridenour – T
  • Teresa and John Roberts – *
  • Pat and Peter Spellar
  • John E. Unger, Jr.
  • Charles Wainwright – P – Class of 2023
  • Dennis and Arline Walters

Family

  • Austin Abraham and Kathleen Maher
  • Dale Stein and Dominic Ambrosi – T
  • Kelly Baranowski – P – Class of 2020
  • Shawn Boland – * P – Class of 2020
  • Diane Bosser – PP – Class of
  • Lucas and Julie Cade – PP – Class of 2013
  • Allen and Judy Ditto
  • Mrs. H. William Fiedler, Jr.
  • Mariana Harrast – PP – Class of 2019; P – Class of 2022
  • Alison and Scott Hoffman – P - Class of 2022
  • Debra and Stephen Hummel *
  • Deborah and Nick IntVeldt
  • Keane Family – P/S – Class of 2023
  • Kerry Krebs – T
  • Luke Malott – S – Class of 2023
  • Sara Malott – S – Class of 2020
  • Mary Teal Medina – * Class of 2013
  • Brandon and Sheena Mellott – P – Class of 2023
  • Howard and Carol Mendelsohn
  • Edward and Andrea Metz – P – Class of 2023
  • Vivian S. Michael
  • Marianne and Ana Mooney – P – Class of 2022
  • Sharron D. Moser
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald F. Munson
  • Donald and Connie Richardson
  • Ally and Craig Sirbaugh – P – Class of 2023
  • Ryan Smetzer – Class of 2013
  • Charna Moore and Chris Smith – GP – Class of 2023
  • Aaron Stephens – P – Class of 2023
  • The Stoner Family – P – Class of 2021
  • Kris and Jeff Rowe – P – Class of 2023
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ireland Tackett
  • Walker- Keegan Family – P Class of 2023
  • Toni and Lee Webb – PP – Class of 2010
  • Adriane Wise – P – Class of 2022
  • Dennis and Marcella Whitmore – PP – Class of 2017; P – Class of 2022
  • Brandon and Angela Yamashita – P – Class of 2023

Individual

  • Anders Family – T/S – Class of 2021
  • Eliza Baranowski – S – Class of 2020
  • James and Marita Barnes – GP – Class of  2022
  • Andrew Bushey – S – Class of 2023
  • Alyssa Checkeye – S - Class of  2020
  • Kathleen Coleman
  • Virginia P. Cook
  • Chelsee Cosens – S – Class of 2023
  • Dr. Krystal Curtis – T
  • Kylah Ford – S – Class of 2023
  • Alison Fricke – S – Class of 2021
  • Madelena Fultz – S – Class of 2023
  • Kristin and Roman Ganoe – P – Class of 2022
  • Savanah James Gelwick – S – Class of 2022
  • Erin Gentzel – T
  • Leila Glemn
  • Annie Goble – S – Class of 2021
  • Luke Hadigian – S – Class of 2020
  • Patricia Halladay
  • Sophie Huntington
  • Mary E. Johnson
  • Mia Joyce – S – Class of 2020
  • Daniel and JoAnne Keister – P – Class of 2022
  • Sandra L. Law
  • Christine Maymen – P- Class of 2020
  • Karen McCarthy
  • Brandy Merchant – T
  • Linda A. Mosteller – Emily T. Wise
  • Angelique Myers – S – Class of 2023
  • Vienna Stephens Notarianni – S – Class of 2023
  • Julie Pisacano – T
  • Judson Rand – S – Class of 2022
  • Sheridan Rockwell – P – Class of 2022
  • Nicole Ruark – T and P – Class of 2023
  • Deborah Semler – GP – Class of 2020
  • April Smith
  • Christen Smith – P – Class of 2023
  • Brian and Krista Smith – P – Class of
  • Janice L. Smith
  • Erin Speak – T
  • Tiffany Turney – P – Class of 2023
  • William Turney  – S – Class of 2023
  • Kevin Weddle  – S – Class 0f 2020
  • Genesis Wilson  -S – Class of 2021
  • Lisa Wurtz – T

Alumni

  • Brittany Bantugan – Class of 2018
  • Austin Britner – Class of 2010
  • Vialeta Brodava Kravchenko – Class of 2017
  • Matthew Murray – Class of 2013
  • Allison Palmer – Class of 2013
  • Kirsten Rhodes – Class of 2011
  • Sheridan Webb – Class of 2010

 

 

Hearts legend for web page